Saltar al contenido Saltar a navegación Saltar al pie de página
VEHÍCULOS TODOTERRENO POLARIS

CENTRO DE AYUDA

2/26/2021
Plow System Parts for Your ATV

Listed below are the parts that make up the plow mounts, frames and blades for Polaris ATVs. Included are diagrams and the part numbers for spare part kits. Each diagram and parts listing is specific to that particular mount, frame or blade.

To order a replacement part for any aspect of your plow system, see your authorized Polaris Dealer. To determine if a mount, frame or blade fits your ATV, visit the Accessories section of the ATV website. Enter your vehicle information into the fitment tool to determine if the part will fit your vehicle. The fitment tool can be found at the top of every accessory page. 

ATV fitment tool

If the selected part does not fit your vehicle, parts for your vehicle will be shown to the right of the fitment tool. 

ATV fitment tool results

MOUNTS

Glacier PRO HD Plow Mount (Part Number 2883581)

Mount

Mount diagram

The following table lists the parts included in the plow mount kit. The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer. For more information, view the installation instructions

Item Quantity/Description/Part Number
1 1x Plow Mount (2883581)
2 1x Winch Link
3 1x Locking Nut, Winch Link
4 1x Handle
5 2x Locking Nut, Handle

To order the Winch Link Kit (part number 2205384), Lift Handle Kit (part number 2206159), Squeeze Hardware Service Kit (part number 2206056), Service Handle Kit (part number 2208089) or Latch Kit (part number 2208090), see your Polaris Dealer.

Integrated Plow Mount Frame Attachment (Part Number 2881423)

Integrated Plow Mount Frame Attachment

Integrated Plow Mount Frame Attachment drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the plow mount kit, as well as which spare kits replacements can be found in. The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions

 Item  Description Quantity/Found In
1          Cotter Pin, 
 Ø2 x 10mm 

 3x Plow Mount Kit (2881423)

1x Latch Weld Kit (2206053) 

1x Handle Kit (2206055)

2x Hardware Kit (2206056)

2  M6 Flat
 Washer,
 ID 6.4 x OD
 12 x 1.6

2x Plow Mount Kit (2881423)

2x Latch Weld Kit (2206053)

3 Hexagonal
 Bolt,
 M6-1.0 x 15

2x Plow Mount Kit (2881423)

2x Latch Weld Kit (2206053)

4 Hexagonal,
 M8-1.25

1x Plow Mount Kit (2881423)

1x Handle Kit (2206055) 

5 Hexagonal
 Nylon Nut,
 M8-1.25

1x Plow Mount Kit (2881423)

1x Winch Link Kit (2205384)

6 M6 Lock
 Washer, ID
 6.1 x OD
 11.8 x 1.6

2x Plow Mount Kit (2881423)

2x Latch Weld Kit (2206053)

7 Compression Spring

2x Plow Mount Kit (2881423)

2x Hardware Kit (2206056)

8 Tension Spring

1x Plow Mount Kit (2881423)

1x Latch Weld Kit (2206053)

9 HDPE Washer

2x Plow Mount Kit (2881423)

2x Hardware Kit (2206056)

10 Winch Link

1x Plow Mount Kit (2881423)

1x Winch Link Kit (2205384)
11 Rear Skate Assembly

2x Plow Mount Kit (2881423)

2x Latch Weld Kit (2206053)

12 Rear Fork

1x Plow Mount Kit (2881423)

1x Handle Kit (2206055)

13  Clevis Pin, 6mm OD x
 25.5mm, Usable Length

1x Plow Mount Kit (2881423)

1x Handle Kit (2206055)

14 Clevis Pin, M8 x 30mm, Usable Length

2x Plow Mount Kit (2881423)

2x Hardware Kit (2206056)

15 Locking Handle

1x Plow Mount Kit (2881423)

1x Handle Kit (2206055)

16 Hook Assembly

1x Plow Mount Kit (2881423)

1x Latch Weld Kit (2206053)

17 Welded Hook Up 1x Plow Mount Kit (2881423)
18 Lift Handle

1x Lift Handle Kit
 (2206159)

19 Nut 2x Lift Handle Kit
 (2206159)

To order the Latch Weld Kit (part number 2206053), Winch Link Kit (part number 2205384), Handle Kit (part number 2206055) or Lift Handle Kit (part number 2206159), see your Polaris Dealer.

Glacier Integrated Plow Mount (Part Number 2881424)

Glacier Integrated Plow Mount

Glacier Integrated Plow Mount drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the plow mount kit, as well as which spare kits replacement parts can be found in. The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions

 Item  Description Quantity/Found In
1 Cotter Pin, Ø2 x 10mm

3x Plow Mount Kit (2881424)

1x Latch Weld Kit (2206053)

1x Handle Kit (2206054)

2x Hardware Kit (2206056)

2 M6 Flat Washer, ID
6.4 x OD 12 x 1.6

2x Plow Mount Kit (2881424)

2x Latch Weld Kit (2206053)

3 Hexagonal Bolt, M6
 1.0 x 15

2x Plow Mount Kit (2881424)

2x Latch Weld Kit (2206053)

4 Hexagonal Nut, M8
 1.25

1x Plow Mount Kit (2881424)

1x Handle Kit (2206054) 

5 Hexagonal Nylon Nut,
 M8-1.25

1x Plow Mount Kit (2881424)

1x Winch Link Kit (2205754)

6 M6 Lock Washer, ID
 6.1 x OD 11.8 x 1.6

2x Plow Mount Kit (2881424)

2x Latch Weld Kit (2206053)

7 Compression Spacer

2x Plow Mount Kit (2881424)

2x Hardware Kit (2206056)

8 Tension Spring

1x Plow Mount Kit (2881424)

1x Latch Weld Kit (2206053)

9 HDPE Washer 

2x Plow Mount Kit (2881424)

2x Hardware Kit (2206056)

10 Winch Link

1x Plow Mount Kit (2881424)

1x Winch Link Kit (2205754)

11 Rear Skate Assembly

2x Plow Mount Kit (2881424)

2x Latch Weld Kit (2206053)

12 Rear Fork

1x Plow Mount Kit (2881424)

1x Handle Kit (2206054)

13 Clevis Pin, 6mm OD
 x 25.5mm, Usable
 Length

1x Plow Mount Kit (2881424)

1x Handle Kit (2206054)

14 Clevis Pin,
 M8 x 30mm,
 Usable
 Length

2x Plow Mount Kit (2881424)

2x Hardware Kit (2206056)

15 Locking Handle

1x Plow Mount Kit (2881424)

1x Handle Kit (2206054)

16 Hook Assembly

1x Plow Mount Kit (2881424)

1x Latch Weld Kit (2206053)

17 Welded Hook Up

1x Plow Mount Kit (2881424)

18 Lift Handle 1x Lift Handle Kit (2206159) 
19 Nut 2x Lift Handle Kit (2206159)

To order the Latch Weld Kit (part number 2206053), Winch Link Kit (part number 2205754), Handle Kit (part number 2206054) or Lift Handle Kit (part number 2206159), see your Polaris Dealer.

Glacier Pro Plow Mount (Part Number 2879632)

Glacier Pro Plow Mount

Glacier Pro Plow Mount drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the plow mount kit, as well as which spare kits contain replacement parts. The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions

 Item  Description Quantity/Found In
1 M8 Flat Washer 1x Spring Kit (2205385)
2 M10-1.5
 x 70mm
 Hexagonal
 Bolt
1x Hardware Kit (2205065)
3 M10-1.5 x 20mm
 Hexagonal Bolt
3x Hardware Kit (2205065)
4 M10-1.5 x 50mm
 Hexagonal Bolt
1x Hardware Kit (2205065)
5 M6-1.0 x 20mm
 Hexagonal Bolt

2x Hardware Kit (2205065)

2x Latch Kit (2205383)

6 M8-1.25 x 25mm
 Hexagonal Flange Bolt

2x Hardware Kit (2205065)

7 M10-1.5 Hexagonal
 Flange Nylon Nut
2x Hardware Kit (2205065)
8 M6-1.0 Hexagonal
 Nylon Nut

2x Hardware Kit (2205065)

2x Latch Kit (2205383)

9 M8-1.25 Hexagonal
 Nylon Nut
1x Winch Link Kit (2205384)
10 M10 Lock Washer 2x Hardware Kit (2205065)
11 M8-1.25 Hexagonal
 Flange Nylon Nut

3x Hardware Kit (2205065)

1x Spring Kit (2205385)

12 M6-1 x 18mm Allen
 Socket Machine
 Screw
4x Hardware Kit (2205065)
13 Spiral Pin, 4 x 22mm 1x Latch Kit (2205383) 
14 Tension Spring 2x Latch Kit (2205383)
15 Mount Plate 1x Mount Plate Kit
 (2205386)
16 Adjustment Wire 1x Spring Kit (2205385)
17 Hook Up
18 Height Stopper
19 Short Flange Bushing 1x Hardware Kit (2205065)
20 Long Flange Bushing 1x Hardware Kit (2205065)
21 Half Lock
22 Torsion Spring 1x Hardware Kit (2205065)
23 Plastic Washer 4x Hardware Kit (2205065)
24 Spacer 2x Hardware Kit (2205065)
25 Rear Hook 1x Latch Kit (2205383)
26 Tension Spring 1x Spring Kit (2205385)
27 Height Locking Lever
28 Welded Pedal 1x Latch Kit (2205383)
29 Pedal Link 1x Latch Kit (2205383)
30 Link Rod 1x Latch Kit (2205383)
31 Winch Link 1x Winch Link Kit (2205384)

To order the Hardware Kit (part number 2205065), Winch Link Kit (part number 2205384), Spring Kit (part number 2205385), Latch Kit (part number 2205383) or Mount Plate Kit (part number 2205386), see your Polaris Dealer.

Glacier Pro Plow Mount (Part Number 2879633)

Glacier Pro Plow Mount

Glacier Pro Plow Mount drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the plow mount kit, as well as which spare kits replacement parts can be found in. The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions

Item Description Quantity/Found In
1 M8-1.25 x 20mm
 Carriage Bolt
2x Hardware Kit (2205065)
2 M8-1.25 x 20mm
 Flange Button
 Head Cap Screw
1x Hardware Kit (2205065)
3 M8 Flat Washer

4x Hardware Kit (2205065)

1x Spring Kit (2205385)

4 M10-1.5 x 70mm
 Hexagonal Bolt
1x Hardware Kit (2205065)
5 M10-1.5 x 50mm
 Hexagonal Bolt
1x Hardware Kit (2205065)
6 M6-1.0 x 20mm
 Hexagonal Bolt
2x Hardware Kit (2205065)
7 M8-1.25 x 25mm
 Hexagonal Bolt

2x Hardware Kit (2205065)

2x Latch Kit (2205066)

8 M10-1.5 x 25mm
 Hexagonal Flange Bolt
1x Hardware Kit (2205065)
9 M10-1.5 Hexagonal
 Flange Nylon Nut
3x Hardware Kit (2205065)
10 M6-1.0 Hexagonal
 Nylon Nut

6x Hardware Kit (2205065)

2x Latch Kit (2205066)

11 M8- 1.25mm
 Hexagonal Nylon Nut
1x Winch Link Kit (2205384) 
12 M8-1.25 Hexagonal
 Flange Nylon Nut

2x Hardware Kit (2205065)

1x Spring Kit (2205385)

13 M8-1.25 x 30mm
 Socket Head Cap
 Screw

2x Hardware Kit (2205065)

14 M6-1 x 18mm
 Allen Socket
 Machine Screw
4x Hardware Kit (2205065)
15  Spiral Pin, Ø4 x 22mm 1x Latch Kit (2205066)
16

M8 Spring
Lock Washer

6x Hardware Kit (2205065)
17 Clamping Bar 1x Hardware Kit (2205065)
18 5/16-Inch18 x 1 Self-
 Tapping Bolt
 
2x Hardware Kit (2205065)
19 Tension Spring, Short 2x Latch Kit (2205066)
20 Short Flange Bushing 1x Hardware Kit (2205065)
21 Long Flange Bushing 1x Hardware Kit (2205065)
22 Half Lock
23 Torsion Spring 1x Hardware Kit (2205065)
24 Plastic Washer 4x Hardware Kit (2205065)
25 Spacer 2x Hardware Kit (2205065)
26 Tension Spring, Long 1x Spring Kit (2205385) 
27 Welded Pedal 1x Latch Kit (2205066)
28 Pedal Link 1x Latch Kit (2205066)
29 Winch Link 1x Winch Link Kit (2205384)
30 Mount Plate 1x Mount Plate Kit (2205387)
31 Adjustment Wire 1x Spring Kit (2205385)
32 Fixation Frame 1x Spring Kit (2205385)
33 Height Stopper 1x Hardware Kit (2205065)
34 Rear Hook 1x Latch Kit (2205066)
35 Height Locking Lever 1x Latch Kit (2205066)
36 Fixation Plate 1x Hardware Kit (2205065
37 Link Rod 1x Latch Kit (2205066)

To order the Hardware Kit (part number 2205065), Winch Link Kit (part number 2205384), Spring Kit (part number 2205385) or Latch Kit (part number 2205066), see your Polaris Dealer.

FRAMES

GLACIER Pro Plow Frame (Part Number 2879630)

Glacier Pro Plow Frame

 

Glacier Pro Plow Frame

The following table lists the parts included in the plow frame kit, as well as which spare kits replacements can be found in. The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions

Item Description Quantity/Found In
1 Rivet

4x Bumpers Kit (2205381) 

4x Pivot Kit
 (2205379) 

2 CL8.8 M10- 1.5 x 30mm
 Carriage Bolt
 
2x Pivot Hardware Kit
 (2205380)
3 Clevis Pin, Ø14mm  x 45mm

1x Clevis Pin Kit (2205068)

1x Angle Selection Kit
 (2205064)

1x Glacier Pro ATV Links Kit (2205062)

4 Clevis Pin, Ø14mm
 x 60mm

1x Clevis Pin Kit (2205068) 

1x Angle Selection Kit
 (2205064)

1x Glacier Pro ATV Links Kit (2205062)

5  Clevis Pin, Ø16mm
 x 30mm
1x Glacier Pro ATV Links Kit (2205062)
6 Clevis Pin, Ø20mm
 x 115mm
 
1x Glacier Pro ATV Links Kit (2205062)
7 Cotter Pin, Ø3 x 25mm

2x Clevis Pin Kit (2205068) 

2x Angle Selection Kit
 (2205064)

5x Glacier Pro ATV Links Kit (2205062)

8 M8 Fender Washer 1x Bumpers Kit (2205381) 
9 CL8.8 M12- 1.75 x 40
 Hexagonal Bolt
 
2x Pivot Hardware Kit (2205380)
10  M10-1.5 
Self-Locking Nut
 
2x Pivot Hardware Kit (2205380)
11 M12-1.75
 Self-Locking Nut
 
2x Pivot Hardware Kit (2205380)
12 M8-1.25
 Self-Locking Nut

1x Bumpers Kit (2205381) 

2x Pivot Hardware Kit (2205380)

13 M8-1.25
 Self-Locking Nut
1x Bumpers Kit (2205381)
14 Plow Pivot Flange Sleeve 2x Pivot Hardware Kit (2205380)
15 Tension Spring

2x Angle Selection Kit
 (2205064)

2x Glacier Pro ATV Links Kit (2205062)

16 R-Pin

1x Angle Selection Kit
 (2205064)

1x Glacier Pro ATV Links Kit (2205062)

17 Main Frame
18 Angle Lever 1x Angle Selection Kit
 (2205064)
19 Angle Outer Tube 1x Angle Selection Kit
 (2205064)
20 Locking Bar 1x Angle Selection Kit
 (2205064)
21 Safety Pin

1x Angle Selection Kit
 (2205064)

1x Glacier Pro ATV Links Kit (2205062)

22 Warning Decal
23 Pin

1x Angle Selection Kit
 (2205064)

1x Glacier Pro ATV Links Kit (2205062)

24 Square Rubber Stopper 1x Angle Selection Kit
 (2205064)
25 Impact Stopper 1x Bumpers Kit
 (2205381)
26 Plow Pivot 1x Pivot Kit (2205379) 
27 Adjustable Plow Stopper 2x Pivot Hardware Kit
 (2205380) 
28 Plow Tension Spring 2x Plow Spring Kit (2205382) 
29 Stopper

2x Bumpers Kit (2205381) 

2x Pivot Kit (2205379)

30 Clevis Pin, 
Ø8mm x 45mm

1x Angle Selection Kit
 (2205064)

1x Glacier Pro ATV Links Kit
 (2205062)

31 Clevis Pin, 
Ø16mm x 70mm
1x Glacier Pro ATV Links Kit
 (2205062)
32 Handle

1x Angle Selection Kit
 (2205064)

1x Glacier Pro ATV Links Kit
 (2205062)

33 M8-1.25 x 85 mm
Eye Bolt
2x Pivot Hardware Kit
 (2205380)

Replacement parts can be found by ordering the Shear Pin (part number 2205063), Clevis Pin Kit (part number 2205068), Plow Springs Kit (part number 2205382), Bumper Kit (part number 2205381), Pivot Hardware Kit (part number 2205380), Plow Pivot Kit (part number 2205379), Angle Selection Kit (part number 2205064) or GLACIER Pro ATV Pins Kit (part number 2205062). To order a spare kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Clevis Pin Kit (2205068).

Clevis pin kit

Plow Springs Kit (2205382):

Plow springs kit

Bumper Kit (2205381):

Bumper kit

Pivot Hardware Kit (2205380):

Pivot Hardware Kit

Plow Pivot Kit (2205379):

Plow Pivot Kit

Angle Selection Kit (2205064):

Angle Selection Kit

Glacier Pro ATV Pins Kit (2205062):

Glacier Pro A T V Pins Kit

Shear Pin (2205063):

Shear pin

In the event of a collision with an obstacle at a speed greater than that recommended for the system, the shear pin of the manual angulation mechanism will break to minimize the force of impact in the frame. If the shear pin is broken, see if another part is damaged. If any part is damaged, the impact velocity was greater than what the system is designed to support. You must then buy a replacement part from your Polaris Dealer.

If only the shear pin is broken, the pin can be removed and installed upside down and used again. Follow these steps to change the pin:

  • Using a long nose pliers, remove the two tension springs (15) and then remove the pin retaining the angle lever (18).
  • Remove the half-broken shear pin (21) and reinsert it upside down. You can get a new spare pin (23) from your Polaris Dealer.
  • Put the pin back in place.
  • Put the two tension springs back in place (15) using the long nose pliers.
    Shear pin diagram

Note that the shear pin is designed only to protect against the impacts affecting right and left ends of the plow. The pin does not protect the system from a central impact.

Always check the entire system after a failure to ensure that no damage occurred on other parts than on the pin.

BLADES

Glacier Pro Plow Blade - 66-Inch Poly (Part Number 2880269)

Glacier Pro Plow Blade 66-inch poly

Glacier Pro Plow Blade Poly

The following table identifies the parts in the blade and which spare kits replacement parts can be found in. The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions

 Item  Description Quantity/
Found In
1 R-pin (Hairpin Cotter Pin Zinc
 Plated 82mm Long - 4mm Wire Dia)

2x Skid Shoe Kit (2205071) 

2x R-Pin Kit (2205070) 

2  Rivet (Blind Rivet Round Head Type Steel Black Zinc Plated
 Ø4.8mm x 13mm x 16mm Head)
30x 66-Inch Skin Kit (2205069) 
3 M8 x 1.25 x 25mm
 Carriage Bolt
 
10x Wear Bar Kit
 (2879867)
4 M8 x 1.25 Self Locking
 Hexagonal Nut
 
10x Wear Bar Kit
 (2879867)
6 Wear Bar 1x Wear Bar Kit
 (2879867)
7 Blade Frame
8 Polyurethane Moldboard 1x 66-Inch Skin Kit (2205069)
9 Plow Shoe 2x Skid Shoe Kit
 (2205071) 

Replacement parts can be found in the Wear Bar Kit (part number 2879867), the Skid Shoe Kit (part number 2205071), the R-Pin Kit (part number 2205070) and the 66-Inch Skin Kit (part number 2205069). To order a replacement kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Other accessory kits that are available for purchase are the Plow Marker Kit (part number 2872726), the 66-Inch Hardened Wear Bar Kit (part number 2879868) and the 66-Inch Rubber Deflector Flap Kit (part number 2879866).

Glacier Plow Blade - 60-Inch Steel (Part Number 2879638)

Glacier Plow Blade 60-Inch Steel

Glacier Plow Blade 60 Steel drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the plow blade kit, as well as which spare kits replacement parts can be found in. The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions

Item Description Quantity/Found In
1 Blade (60 in)
2 Wear Bar 1x Wear Bar Kit (2871806)
3 Skid Shoe 2x Skid Shoe Kit (2205071)
4 M8-1.25 x 25mm
 Carriage Bolt
9x Wear Bar Kit (2871806)
5 M8-1.25 Nylon Nut 9x Wear Bar Kit (2871806)
6 R-Pin

2x Skid Shoe Kit (2205071)

2x R-Pin Kit (2205070)

To order the Wear Bar Kit (part number 2871806), Ski Shoe Kit (part number 2205071) or R-Pin Kit (part number 2205070), see your Polaris Dealer.

Glacier Plow Blade - 52-Inch Steel (Part Number 2879639)

Glacier Plow Blade 52 Steel

Glacier Pro Plow Blade 52 Steel drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the plow blade kit, as well as which spare kits replacement parts can be found in. The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions

Item Description Quantity/Found In
1 Blade (52 in)
2 Wear Bar 1x Wear Bar Kit (2877210)
3 Skid Shoe 2x Skid Shoe Kit (2205071)
4 M8-1.25 x 25mm
 Carriage Bolt
7x Wear Bar Kit (2877210)
5 M8-1.25 Nylon Nut 7x Wear Bar Kit (2877210)
6 R-Pin

2x Skid Shoe Kit (2205071)

2x R-Pin Kit (2205070)

To order the Wear Bar Kit (part number 2877210), Ski Shoe Kit (part number 2205071) or R-Pin Kit (part number 2205070), see your Polaris Dealer.

For more information, see your authorized Polaris Dealer. Find a dealer near you with the Dealer Locator.

Palabra (s) clave plow , system , part , replace , replacement , spare , kit , mount , frame , blade , shear , pin ,