Passer au contenu de la page Passer à la navigation Passer au pied de page
VÉHICULES POLARIS HORS ROUTE

CENTRE D'AIDE

11/16/2020
Parts for ATV Bumpers

Listed below are the parts that make up the bumpers for Polaris ATVs. Included are diagrams and the part numbers for spare part kits. Each diagram and parts listing is specific to that particular bumper.

To order a replacement part for your bumper, see your authorized Polaris Dealer. If you need a part not listed, also consult your Polaris Dealer. To determine if a bumper fits your ATV, visit the Accessories section of the ATV website.

A T V website

Front Trail Brushguard (Part Number 2884844)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Front trail brushguard

Brushguard diagram

The following table lists the parts included in the bumper kit, as well as the hardware kit that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part or a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number Hardware Kit
1  Trail Bumper 1
2  Front Bumper Mount 1
3  Screw, Hex Flange Head, M8 x 1.25 x 20 2 7518450 2208766
4  Bolt, Carriage, M8 x 1.25 x 20 2 7518564 2208766
5  Screw, TORX® Drive Truss Head, M8 x 1.25 x 20 4 7519260 2208766
6  Hex Flange Head Nut, M8 x 1.25, Nylon Locking 4 7547317 2208766

 

HD Front Brushguard with Hitch (Part Number 2884850)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Front brush guard

Brush guard diagram

The following table lists the parts included in the bumper kit, as well as the hardware kit that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part or a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number   Hardware Kit 
1  HD Front Bumper 1
2  Front Bumper Mount 1
3  Screw, Hex Flange Head, M8 x 1.25 x 20 2 7518450 2208768
4  Bolt, Carriage, M8 x 1.25 x 20 2 7518564 2208768
5  Screw, TORX® Drive Truss Head, M8 x 1.25 x 20 4 7519260 2208768
6  Hex Flange Head Nut, M8 x 1.25, Nylon Locking 4 7547317 2208768
7  Hitch Plug 1  5453632-070  2208768
8  Hitch Pin Clip 1 7661067 2208768
9  Clevis Pin 1 7661878 2208768

 

Steel Rear Brushguard (Part Number 2884847)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Brush guard

Brush guard diagram

The following parts are included in the bumper kit as well as the hardware kit that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number   Hardware Kit 
1  Rear Bumper 1
2  Bumper Weld-Mount 4 2208769
3  Screw, TORX® Drive Truss Head, M8 x 1.25 x 20 4 2208769

 

Body Armor (Part Number 2884851)
For more information, view the installation instructions. Requires the prior installation one of the following front bumpers: part number 2884850, part number 2884844 or part number 2884810.

Body armor

Body armor diagram

The following parts are included in the bumper kit as well as the hardware kit that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number   Kit Number 
1  Weld-Front, Side Guard, LH 1 1026084
2  Screw-Socket Head, M8 x 1.25 x 50 2 7518013
3  Weld-Front, Side Guard, RH 1 1026085
4  Screw-Hex Flange, M8 x 1.25 x 50 8 2208770
5  Weld-Rear, Side Guard, RH 1 1026083
6  Plug-End Cap, 1.25 in 2 5450305
7  Weld-Rear, Side Guard, LH 1 1026082
8  Screw-TORX® Truss Head, 1/4-20 x 1 8 2208770
9  Nut-1/4-20, Nylon Locking 8 2208770
10  Bracket-Mount, LH 1 5270104
11  Bracket-Mount, RH 1 5270105
12  Nut-M8 x 1.25, Flange, Nylon Locking 8 2208770

 

Sportsman 570/450 H.O. Front Brushguard (Part Number 2879714)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Front bumper

Front bumper drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the bumper kit, as well as the hardware kit that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part or a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Hardware 
 Kit 
1  M8-1.25 x 20 mm hex. Shoulder Bolt 4 2205225
2  M8-1.25 Self-Locking Shoulder Nut 2 2205225
3  1/4-inch - 20 x 1-inch Self-Tapping Bolt 2 2205225
4  Welded Bumper 1
5  Lower Vehicle Mount 1
6  Spacer Bushing 2 2205225
7  1/4-inch - 20 x 2 1/4-inch Self-Tapping Bolt  2 2205225
8  Upper Vehicle Mount 1


Sportsman 570/450 H.O. Rear Brushguard (Part Number 2879715)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Sportsman rear bumper

Rear bumper drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the bumper kit, as well as the Hardware Kit that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Hardware 
 Kit 
1  5/16-inch - 18 x 3/4-inch Self-Tapping   Screw 4 2205226
2  Rear Bumper 1

If kit 2205226 is not available, use four of part number 7519780.

Sportsman XP Front Brushguard (Part Number 2878709)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Front bumper

Front bumper drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the bumper kit, as well as the hardware kits that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Hardware 
 Kit 
1  M8 x 100 mm Button Head Hex. Socket Cap   Screw 2 2205230
2  M8 x 20 mm Button Head Hex. Socket Cap   Screw 2 2205230
3  M8 x 80 mm Hex. Flanged Bolt 2 2205483
4  Front Bumper 1
5  Front Bumper Bracket 1
6  Spacer 2 2205483

Hardware Kit 2205483 also includes two spacers (1) that allow the bumper to be installed on an ATV without a winch, as pictured below.

Bumper kit without winch

Sportsman XP Rear Brushguard (Part Number 2878710)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Rear brushguard

Rear brushguard drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the bumper kit, as well as the hardware kit that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Hardware 
 Kit 
1  M6 x 55 mm Flanged Button-Head Cap   Screws 2 2205231
2  M6 Hex. Nylon Nut 2 2205231
3  Rear Bumpers 1


Sportsman Deluxe Front Brushguard - Black (Part Number 2878669)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Deluxe front brushguard

Deluxe front brushguard drawing

Deluxe front bumper drawing

The bumper kit includes the following parts. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagrams. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

Item  Description Quantity
1  Front Bumper 1
2  Support 1
3  Hinge Plate 1
4  M8-1.25 x 20 mm Hex Flange Bolt 2
5  M8-1.25 Nylock Flange Nut 2
6  1/4-inch nc X 2-inch Self-Tapping Bolt 2
7  1/4-inch nc X 1-inch Self-Tapping Bolt 2


Sportsman Deluxe Rear Brushguard (Part Number 2878670)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Deluxe rear brushguard

The bumper kit includes the following parts:
Rear Bumper (x 1)
5/16-inch - 18 x 3/4-inch Self-Tapping Screw (x 4)

The screws are part number 7518383. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

Sportsman Ultimate Series Series Front Bumper (Part Number 2882020)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Front bumper

Front bumper drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the bumper kit, as well as the hardware kit that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Item  Description Quantity Hardware Kit
1  Hex Bolt, M8 x 1.25 x 55 4 2206398
2  Spring Lock Washer, M8 4 2206398
3  Front Bumper 1
4  Washer, M8 4 2206398
5  Taper Lock Tube 4 2206398


Sportsman Ultimate Series Body Armor (Part Number 2882090)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Body armor

Body armor drawing

The following parts are included in the bumper kit as well as the hardware kit that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

Item  Description Quantity Hardware Kit
1  TORX® Screw, Bottom Head 4 2206400
2  Plain Washer, M6 4 2206400
3  Plain Washer, M8 8 2206400
4  Bolt, Hex Flange, M8 8 2206400
5  Nut, Hex Nylon, M8 8 2206400
6  Bolt, M8 8 2206400
7  Spring Lock Washer, M6 4 2206400
8  Spring Lock Washer, M8 8 2206400
9  Front Left Fender Guard 1
10  Front Right Fender Guard 1
11  Rear Left Fender Guard 1
12  Rear Right Fender Guard 1
13  Right Base Plate 1
14  Left Base Plate 1
15  Side Bracket 1 2 2206400
16  Side Bracket 2 1 2206400
17  Bracket 1 2206400


Sportsman Ultimate Series Rear Bumper (Part Number 2882583)

Rear bumper

Rear bumper drawing

The bumper kit includes the following parts. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description   Quantity 
1  Flat Washer Black Zinc Plated M8  2
2  Hex Bolt CL 8.8 Black Zinc Plated M8-1.25 x 20
 Full Thread 
2
3  Hex Bolt CL 8.8 Black Zinc Plated M8-1.25 x 55  2
4  Spring Lock Washer Black Zinc Plated M8  4
5  Washer 2
6  Taper Lock Tube 2
7  Rear Bumper 1
8  Welded Plate 1

Some parts are included in Hardware Kit (part number 2206399). To order that kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Ultimate Sport Series Front Brushguard (Part Number 2883595)

Ultimate Sport Series Front Brushguard

Bumper diagram

The following parts are included in the bumper kit as well as the hardware kit that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

Item  Description Quantity Part Number
1  Brushguard, Front 1 1025189
2  Spacer, D-cup 2 5143043
3  Spacer, Upper 2 5337407
4  Washer, Joint 2 5814896
5  Screw - HXFL M8 x 1.25 x 60 2 7519778
6  Screw - M8 x 1.25 x 80 2 7521187


Farm & Ranch Front Bumper (Part Number 2882301)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Front bumper

Front bumper drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the bumper kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description Quantity Part Number
1  Bumper Support, Welded 1 1022511
2  Front Bumper, Welded 1 1022574
3  Lower Support Bracket, LH 1 5262782
4  Lower Support Bracket, RH 1 5262783
5  Upper Support Bracket, LH 1 5263043
6  Upper Support Bracket, RH 1 5263044
7  Screw, Carriage - 5/16 - 18 x 0.75 4 7512377
8  Screw, TORX - 5/16 - 18 x 3.25 2 7518215
9  Screw, TORX - 5/16 - 18 x 7/8 2 7518216
10  Screw, TORX - M6 x 1.0 x 15 2 7519092
11  Screw, TORX - M6 x 1.0 x 25 2 7519650
12  Nut, Hex Flange - 5/16 - 18 4 7542343

End caps do not come with the bumper kit. But part number 5433305 can be ordered for those wanting end caps.

Sportsman Touring Rear Brushguard (Part Number 2878324)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Sportsman Touring Rear Brushguard

Rear brushguard drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the bumper kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part
 Number 
1  Main Brush Guard 1 1017941
2  Left Light Guard 1 1017340
3  Right Light Guard 1 1017341
4  Lower Mount Bracket (MY 10) 1 5254627
5  Lower Plate Bracket (MY 11) 1 5254628
6  Lower Mount Bracket (MY 11) 1 5254366
7  Upper Mount Bracket 1 5253879
8  Spacer 0.75-inch x 0.120-inch x 0.925-inch  2 5253880
9  M8 x 1.25 x 45 mm Carriage Bolts 2
10  M8 x 1.25 x 20 mm Carriage Bolts 6
11  M8 x 1.25 x 20 mm HX/FL Bolts 4
12  M8 HX/FL Nut Nyloc 12


Sportsman Rear Bumper (Part Number 2877686)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

X 2 rear bumper

The bumper kit includes the following parts:

 Item   Description   Quantity 
1  Rear Brushguard  1
2  5/16-18 x 1.5, grade 5, silver zinc plated, hex bolts  4
3  5/16 flat washers, silver zinc plated 8
4  5/16-18 nylock nuts, grade 5, silver zinc plated 4
5  5/16-18 x 2.50, grade 5, TORX (T27) head machine screw,
 RIE-4001 finish 
2
6  2-inch OD round tube plugs 2

To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

Scrambler Aluminum Front Brushguard (Part Number 2879136)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Front bumper

Front bumper drawing

The following parts are included in the bumper kit:

 Item   Description   Quantity 
1  Bumper Weldment  1
2  M8 x 1.25 x 60 Bolt  4
3  M8 Nylock Nut 4

The bolts and nuts are available in service kit 2204835. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Scrambler Rear Bash Guard (Part Number 2879138)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Rear guard

Rear guard drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the bumper kit, as well as their part numbers and which service kits that replacements can be found in. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number   Service Kit 
1  Guard Assembly 1 2634938
2  Mounting Bracket 1 5256811
3  Extruded Spacer 2 5510741
4  M8 x 1.25 x 50 Bolt 4 2204837
5  M10 x 1.50 x 20 Bolt 2 2204837
6  M10 Flange Nut 2 2204837

TORX® is a registered trademark of Acument Intellectual Properties, LLC 

Mots-clés bumper , guard , part , parts , replace , replacements , spare , body armor ,